Food & Drink in Korea

logo
logo
logo
logo
logo
logo
logo
logo
logo
logo
logo
logo
logo
logo
logo
logo
logo
logo
logo
logo
logo
  • TravelDEPRECATED_ArrowIcon
  • Food & DrinkDEPRECATED_ArrowIcon


  • TravelDEPRECATED_ArrowIcon
  • Food & DrinkDEPRECATED_ArrowIcon

[6-month limited pop-up] Cuisine K Project | 10-course dining capturing the seasons of Korea
Seoul Gangnam[6-month limited pop-up] Cuisine K Project | 10-course dining capturing the seasons of KoreaFree
New
English Available
DEPRECATED_EyeIcon 1K+
Mapo Wonjo Samgyetang | A Tradition Since 1982, Rich Samgyetang Made with 10 Herbal Ingredients
Seoul MapoMapo Wonjo Samgyetang | A Tradition Since 1982, Rich Samgyetang Made with 10 Herbal Ingredients7.46 USD
New
English Available
StarFillIcon4.5
(362)
1K+
Seoul traditional market walking tour and Korean Food Cooking with Class OME Cooking Lab
Seoul DongdaemunSeoul traditional market walking tour and Korean Food Cooking with Class OME Cooking Lab111.86 USD
New
English Available
DEPRECATED_EyeIcon 1K+
Naepo Yeoyeo
Chungcheongnam-do HongseongNaepo YeoyeoFrom 37.29 USD
New
English Available
DEPRECATED_EyeIcon 1K+
Daetongnyeong Samgyeopsal Sinnonhyeon Station Branch | 15 Years of Tradition: A Grill-Your-Meal BBQ Restaurant (Staff Grill the Meat for You)
Seoul GangnamDaetongnyeong Samgyeopsal Sinnonhyeon Station Branch | 15 Years of Tradition: A Grill-Your-Meal BBQ Restaurant (Staff Grill the Meat for You)7.46 USD
New
English Available
DEPRECATED_EyeIcon 1K+
Horangi Yang Kkochi | A trendy lamb skewer experience you can only find in Korea
SeoulHorangi Yang Kkochi | A trendy lamb skewer experience you can only find in Korea7.46 USD
English Available
DEPRECATED_EyeIcon 2K+
Sura Ganjang Gejang Myeongdong 2nd Branch | Soy Marinated Crab
Seoul MyeongdongSura Ganjang Gejang Myeongdong 2nd Branch | Soy Marinated Crab7.46 USD
New
English Available
StarFillIcon5.0
(119)
3K+
Yeonnam Seosikdang | Original Yeonnam Seosikdang’s Only Branch
SeoulYeonnam Seosikdang | Original Yeonnam Seosikdang’s Only Branch14.91 USD
English Available
StarFillIcon5.0
(10)
2K+
Yangdong Folk Village Traditional drink experience | Gyeongju
Gyeongsangbuk-do GyeongjuYangdong Folk Village Traditional drink experience | GyeongjuFrom 74.57 USD
Online Coupon
English Available
DEPRECATED_EyeIcon 1K+
Cheonggiwa Galbi | Local's favorite charcoal-grilled ribs restaurant
Seoul HongdaeCheonggiwa Galbi | Local's favorite charcoal-grilled ribs restaurant22.37 USD
English Available
StarFillIcon4.2
(375)
2K+
Korea House Kohojae Reservation | Royal Korean Tea & Sweets in a Serene Hanok
Seoul JungguKorea House Kohojae Reservation | Royal Korean Tea & Sweets in a Serene HanokFrom 22.37 USD
English Available
StarFillIcon4.9
(57)
36K+
Mok Seok Jung Gyeongbokgung | Premium Hanok Dining in Bukchon: Traditional Korean Flavors near Gyeongbokgung Palace
Seoul JongroMok Seok Jung Gyeongbokgung | Premium Hanok Dining in Bukchon: Traditional Korean Flavors near Gyeongbokgung PalaceFrom 35.79 USD
English Available
StarFillIcon4.9
(39)
3K+
Tonguidong Kukbingwan Gyeongbokgung Palace Station Branch | Hanwoo Charcoal Grill in a City Hanok
Seoul JongroTonguidong Kukbingwan Gyeongbokgung Palace Station Branch | Hanwoo Charcoal Grill in a City Hanok7.46 USD
English Available
StarFillIcon4.5
(401)
2K+
leejungwon Myeongdong Branch | Aged Pork Belly with 3,000 Cuts
Seoul Jungguleejungwon Myeongdong Branch | Aged Pork Belly with 3,000 Cuts7.46 USD
English Available
StarFillIcon5.0
(2)
5K+
Ki One Whisky Distillery Tour & Tasting with Round-Trip Transfer
Gyeonggi-do NamyangjuKi One Whisky Distillery Tour & Tasting with Round-Trip Transfer74.57 USD
StarFillIcon4.5
(26)
2K+
D.ATE STUDIO | Private Kitchen by a Trained Michelin-Starred Chef
Seoul SeongdongD.ATE STUDIO | Private Kitchen by a Trained Michelin-Starred Chef78.3 USD
English Available
StarFillIcon5.0
(8)
3K+
UUHEE Hongdae | Korean Traditional infused Liquor One-Day Class
Seoul MapoUUHEE Hongdae | Korean Traditional infused Liquor One-Day ClassFrom 28.34 USD
English Available
StarFillIcon5.0
(977)
2K+
5%
On6.5 | Korean Dining Bar in Anguk
Seoul BukchonOn6.5 | Korean Dining Bar in Anguk24.61 USD
StarFillIcon4.6
(116)
218K+
A Must-Try Local K-BBQ Spot | Daepodong Grilled Pork Ribs (Mokdong Omokgyo)
Seoul YangcheonA Must-Try Local K-BBQ Spot | Daepodong Grilled Pork Ribs (Mokdong Omokgyo)18.64 USD
English Available
StarFillIcon4.8
(5)
2K+
Myeongdong Restaurant | Bbandak Bbandak Dakgalbi
Seoul MyeongdongMyeongdong Restaurant | Bbandak Bbandak DakgalbiDeposit 30,000 won
Instant Book
StarFillIcon4.8
(1,158)
4K+
K-FOOD OKitchen Studio Cooking Class in Busan: Experience Making Korea’s Signature Dishes Yourself
Busan HaeundaeK-FOOD OKitchen Studio Cooking Class in Busan: Experience Making Korea’s Signature Dishes YourselfFrom 52.2 USD
Online Coupon
English Available
StarFillIcon5.0
(70)
3K+
Sura Ganjang Gejang | Soy Marinated Crab
Seoul MyeongdongSura Ganjang Gejang | Soy Marinated Crab 7.46 USD
English Available
StarFillIcon4.9
(269)
15K+
Makgeolli Brewery | Yangpyeong Malgun Sooldoga
Gyeonggi-do YangpyeongMakgeolli Brewery | Yangpyeong Malgun SooldogaFrom 26.85 USD
Online Coupon
English Available
StarFillIcon4.9
(7)
2K+
Suksung and Love | Seafood Restaurant
Seoul ApgujeongSuksung and Love | Seafood Restaurant 22.37 USD
English Available
StarFillIcon4.6
(5)
3K+