Creatrip: JUNO HAIRㅣHongdae
logo
main
main
SEOULHONGDAE

JUNO HAIRㅣHongdae (준오헤어 홍대입구역점)

USD 128.64142.93

  • Advance deposit (pay the rest onsite)
  • EF6E8D62-95D5-4644-95C3-FDE37F7757D6Free cancel 3 days before the reservation date
  • F5C679D3-84D3-4D95-B61E-18EBA7555D6CMobile reservation card or voucher
  • A8E7D0A0-A152-439D-846A-731EA1E75C28Direct entry without ticket exchange
  • 79785887-AADC-4E9C-B305-FF6D8B017FAADate specific ticket

INTRODUCTION

  • Creatrip's highly recommended hair salon, Juno Hair is the most popular beauty salon recognized by Koreans. Unlike other hair salons, Juno Hair has grown entirely through word of mouth instead of proceeding any type of marketing.
  • Juno Hair is not just any ordinary hair salon, but rather a special salon where the customer can find their own true style. Juno Hair believes the beginning of one's own style always begins with "Who I am." You can meet a "NEW ME" at Juno Hair because they analyze and consider everything about you such as head shape, face shape, skin tone, hair texture, etc, to find the most ideal style!
  • Juno Hair maintains the highest quality of service in order to discover the unique beauty in all customers. To do this, all the branches of Juno Hair are operated by the head office.
  • Juno Hair is the world's largest beauty service company.
  • In terms of the cost of hair service, it's not much different from other salons. That is because Juno Hair does not add unnecessary procedures.

OPTIONS

Perm (minimum price)USD 128.64142.93

    Color (minimum price)USD 99.54110.6

      Clinic (minimum price)USD 76.5785.08

        Perm + Color (minimum price)USD 228.18253.53

          Cut + Color (minimum price)USD 122.51136.12

            Cut + Perm (minimum price)USD 151.61168.45

              THINGS TO KEEP IN MIND

              • Prices introduced by Creatrip are average prices, and additional price may be added depending on hair length, hair condition, and the designer.
              • Juno Hair is always busy with so many local reservations, so you have to pay a deposit of 5,000 KRW per reservation to prevent the no-shows(But if you only want to do haircut, you don't need to do any reservation).
              • Any changes and cancellations in reservations must be completed no later than 3 days before the reservation day.
              • Please note that reservations prior to 3 days cannot be changed or cancelled and deposits are also not refundable.
              • If you are more than 15 minutes late than the reservation time, you will be treated as a no-show and you cannot receive a refund of the deposit. Please arrive on time.
              • Haircuts are excluded from Creatrip 10% discounts.
              • Please present your Creatrip membership page to the vendor to enjoy the Creatrip member 10% discount!
              • The staff is able to communicate in English.
              • You may tell the shop what type of hairstyle you want, but we encourage you to choose the hairstyle that the designer recommends based on Juno Hair's value - finding the beauty of every individual.
              175 Yanghwa-ro, Seogyo-dong, Mapo-gu, Seoul, South Korea
              02-336-6050
              • MONDAY
                10:00~21:00
              • TUESDAY
                10:00~21:00
              • WEDNESDAY
                10:00~21:00
              • THURSDAY
                10:00~21:00
              • FRIDAY
                10:00~21:00
              • SATURDAY
                10:00~21:00
              • SUNDAY
                10:00~21:00

              REVIEWS

              5

              RECOMMEND